Casting & Rehearsal info

ARC

March 9, 2019

1pm & 5pm Performances

Full Performance casting see below

Rehearsal Schedule

FEBRUARY 2019

Saturday 2/23
Time Dancers/Role Teacher Time Dancers/Role Teacher
1:15-2:15pm Kitri, Lead Gypsy, Cupid, Dulcinea, Lead Dryad, Lead Toreador lady Courtney 1:15-2:15pm
2:15-3:15pm All Toreador & Matador ladies Courtney 2:15-3:15pm
3:15-4:15pm All Act I (Kitri, Matador ladies, Town ladies (Int 1, L3, L2: Burkel, Campbell, DeMarco, Lopez, Reckamp, Steiner, Zaucha) Courtney 3:15-4:15pm
4:15-5:15pm All Act II (Gypsies & Dream Scene) Courtney 4:15-5:15pm
5:15-6pm All Act III (All Town ladies & All Toreador ladies) Courtney 5:15-6pm Int 2 & T Contemporary Abby

MARCH 2019

Saturday 3/2
Time Dancers/Role Teacher Time Dancers/Role Teacher
11-12:00 Marc contemporary piece Marc
12-1:00 Isaac Sharratt piece Marc
1:15-2:15pm All Act II (Gypsies & Dream Scene (L2: Bradt, Galindo, Gossman, Knezevic, Madari, Peralta, Stark)) Courtney 1:15-2:15pm
2:15-3:15pm Full Call Don Q (Act III plus finale and bows) Courtney & Marc 2:15-3:15pm
3:15-4:15pm All Act I (Kitri, Matador ladies, Town ladies (Int 1, L3, L2: Burkel, Campbell, DeMarco, Lopez, Reckamp, Steiner, Zaucha) Courtney & Marc 3:15-4:15pm
4:15-5:15pm Kitri, Lead Gypsy, Cupid, Dulcinea, Lead Dryad, Lead Toreador lady Courtney & Marc 4:15-5:15pm All Toreador & Matador ladies Courtney & Marc
5:15-6pm Isaac Sharratt piece Marc 5:15-6pm

March 8, 2019 РMandatory Dance Company Full Dress rehearsal @ Cosman Cultural Center

FRIDAY MARCH 8TH
ARC – FULL DRESS REHEARSAL
CHECK-IN’S & DISMISSALS
Please arrive at Cosman Cultrual Center in FULL STAGE MAKEUP and HAIR DONE
4:30pm Check-in: Full BBT
5pm-8:30pm Dress rehearsal in show order
8:30pm Dismissal: Full BBT
ARC 3.9.2018
CHECK-IN’S & DISMISSALS
Please arrive at Cosman Cultrual Center in FULL STAGE MAKEUP and HAIR DONE
SATURDAY MARCH 9, 2019
1pm Performance
11:45am VOLUNTEERS and WARDROBE CALL
10:45am-12pm Company, Apprentice, Trainee II and Trainee warm-up class at theatre (please do not arrive at theatre earlier than 10:30am)
12pm Check-in: Company, Apprentice, Trainee II, Trainee, Int 2 & Int 1
12:15pm Check-in: Level 3 & Level 2
lunch break between shows
SATURDAY MARCH 9, 2019
5pm Performance
3:55pm VOLUNTEERS and WARDROBE CALL
3:30pm-4:30pm Stage available for warm-up (Int2-Company)
4:00pm Check-in: Company, Apprentice, Trainee II, Trainee, Int 2 & Int 1
4:15pm Check-in: Level 3 & Level 2
SHOW ORDER (subject to change)
ACT ONE
1 TII-COMPANY CONTEMPORARY Marc
2 INT 1 JAZZ Abby
3 INT 2 & T CONTEMPORARY Abby
4 LEVEL 2 JAZZ Kym
5 LEVEL 3 JAZZ Abby
6 ISAAC SHARRATT PIECE Isaac
INTERMISSION
ACT TWO
DON QUIXOTE Suite

CASTING FOR ARC congratulations it is going to be an amazing show!

DON Q
1PM 5PM
A B COVERS
ACT I Kitri Brooke Karlblom Julianne Amato TBD
Matador ladies
1 Josie Kavan Olivia Voros
2 Katie Schmitt Hannah Petersen
3 Alyssa Milarski Moira Brandstetter
Town ladies
1 Gianna Junge Gianna Junge
2 Avery Voros Avery Voros
3 Kate Gossman Kate Gossman
4 Ella Beers Ella Beers
5 Savannah Wilkes Savannah Wilkes
6 Ellie Schmitt Ellie Schmitt
7 Bianca Galindo Bianca Galindo
8 Chloe Atkinson Chloe Atkinson
9 Lauren Revnew Lauren Revnew
10 Ciara Van Jacobs Ciara Van Jacobs
11 Imani Van Jacobs Imani Van Jacobs
1 Elizabeth Cox Elizabeth Cox
2 Olivia Georgy Olivia Georgy
3 Grace Lee Grace Lee
4 Brielle Baumgart Brielle Baumgart
5 Madeline Woodin Madeline Woodin
6 Rebkah Patronik Rebkah Patronik
7 Addison Vanlandingham Addison Vanlandingham
8 Jennifer Duran Jennifer Duran
9 Metallica Peto Metallica Peto
10 Kayla Quiroz Kayla Quiroz
11 Madison Mitchell Madison Mitchell
L2 Aubrey Campbell Aubrey Campbell
Mia Reckcamp Mia Reckcamp
Alexandra Zaucha Alexandra Zaucha
Dahlia Lopez Dahlia Lopez
Lucia DeMarco Lucia DeMarco
Brooklyn Burkel Brooklyn Burkel
ACT II Sheelin Steiner Sheelin Steiner
Lead Gypsy Hannah Petersen Alyssa Guzman Samantha Kapus
Gypsies
1 Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo Lily Hansen
2 Erin McCann Rebecca Banner
3 Kiera Soliz Samantha Kapus
4 Stephanie Majer Samantha Webb
5 Paige Gadomski Kendall Mitchell
Dream Scene
Cupid Olivia Voros Lindsey Flondro Kendall Mitchell
Lead Dryaid Amelia Witt Amelia Witt Samantha Webb
Dulcinea Kaitlin McCann Kaitlin McCann Kiera Soliz
Corps
1 Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo Lily Hansen
2 Christina Costello Christina Costello
3 Rebecca Banner Erin McCann
4 Megan Daley Megan Daley
5 Samantha Webb Kiera Soliz
6 Samantha Kapus Stephanie Majer
7 Kendall Mitchell Paige Gadomski
8 Grace Baran Grace Baran
9 Tori Sorenson Tori Sorenson
10 Sydney Derbas Sydney Derbas
11 Moira Brandstetter Alyssa Milarski
Dream Cupid’s
1 Sophea Stark Sophea Stark
2 Alana Peralta Alana Peralta
3 Natalia Galindo Natalia Galindo
4 Jozie Bradt Jozie Bradt
5 Haydee Madari Haydee Madari
6 Alyssa Gossman Alyssa Gossman
ACT III 7 Zofia Knezevic Zofia Knezevic
Town ladies
Int 1
1 Gianna Junge Gianna Junge
2 Avery Voros Avery Voros
3 Kate Gossman Kate Gossman
4 Ella Beers Ella Beers
5 Savannah Wilkes Savannah Wilkes
6 Ellie Schmitt Ellie Schmitt
7 Bianca Galindo Bianca Galindo
8 Chloe Atkinson Chloe Atkinson
9 Lauren Revnew Lauren Revnew
10 Ciara Van Jacobs Ciara Van Jacobs
11 Imani Van Jacobs Imani Van Jacobs
L3
1 Elizabeth Cox Elizabeth Cox Pink
2 Olivia Georgy Olivia Georgy
3 Grace Lee Grace Lee
4 Brielle Baumgart Brielle Baumgart
5 Madeline Woodin Madeline Woodin yellow
6 Rebkah Patronik Rebkah Patronik
7 Addison Vanlandingham Addison Vanlandingham
8 Jennifer Duran Jennifer Duran
9 Metallica Peto Metallica Peto
10 Kayla Quiroz Kayla Quiroz blue
11 Madison Mitchell Madison Mitchell
L2
Brooklyn Burkel Brooklyn Burkel
Aubrey Campbell Aubrey Campbell
Lucia DeMarco Lucia DeMarco
Dahlia Lopez Dahlia Lopez
Mia Reckcamp Mia Reckcamp
Sheelin Steiner Sheelin Steiner
Alexandra Zaucha Alexandra Zaucha
Lead Toreador Lady Jessie Chapman Sydni Shamoun
Toreador Ladies TBD
1 Alyssa Guzman Josie Kavan
2 Julianne Amato Katie Schmitt
3 Sydni Shamoun Jessie Chapman
4 Lindsey Flondro Brooke Karlblom

Isaac Sharratt’s piece

Performance casting
1pm 5pm
Julianne Amato Samantha Kapus
Lily Hansen Lily Hansen
Kaitlin McCann Amelia Witt
Paige Gadomski Moira Brandstetter
Samantha Webb Alyssa Guzman
Tori Sorenson Alyssa Milarski
Stephanie Majer Kendall Mitchell
Christina Costello Hannah Petersen
Syndey Derbas Olivia Voros
Keira Soliz Erin McCann